Frequent Questions

Section 80.600(a)(10) says, ?Any refiner or importer shall maintain copies of all product transfer documents required under §80.590. If all information required in paragraph (a)(6) of this section is on the product transfer document for a batch, then the

Section 80.600(a)(10) first requires that product transfer documents under § 80.590 be maintained by refiners and importers. It then states that if such product transfer documents contain all the information required under paragraph (a)(6) of § 80.600 for each batch, then no other separate recordkeeping is required for that batch in order to satisfy the requirements of paragraph (a)(6).

Question and Answer was originally posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/diesel/documents/420b06010.pdf
Have more questions? Submit a request