Frequent Questions

Can a company which is both a refiner and importer transfer oxygen and benzene credits from its import operations to its refineries?

Yes, through a transfer of credits meeting all conditions of § 80.67(h).(7/1/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 7/1/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request