Frequent Questions

Section 80.70 lists for Virginia the county of Richmond as an opt-in and excludes the city of Richmond. Is this a typographical error?

Yes. The city of Richmond is considered opted-in, not the county of Richmond.(7/1/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 7/1/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request