Frequent Questions

Section 80.74(a)(2)(ii) requires "the identification of the person who collected the sample and the person who performed the testing." In the case where samples are taken and analysis performed by an independent testing company, would it be sufficient to

Yes. (4/18/95)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 4/18/95 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request