Frequent Questions

The applicability of standards in §80.101(c) is not clear. Do these provisions apply by refiner, regardless of how its refineries are aggregated? These provisions should apply to either individual refineries or aggregated refineries, depending on the ref

The standards specified at §80.101(c) apply to individual refineries or refinery groupings as selected by the refiner under § 80.101(h).(7/1/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 7/1/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request