Frequent Questions

We would like to preprint as much of the PTD information as possible on our bill of lading for gasoline sales at our terminals. We would like to print a statement such as the following on all tickets: "Maximum RVP of 8.3 psi if gasoline is designated as V

A statement such as the one in the question would be acceptable assuming that the product is also identified as being VOC controlled or not VOC controlled in accordance with § 80.77(g)(1)(i).(1/17/95)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 1/17/95 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request