Frequent Questions

When preparing samples for oxygen analysis according to section 80.46(g), isn't there a risk of losing volatile components when allowing samples to come to room temperature?

The fractional loss during "limited" sample handling is not measurable for these properties.(7/1/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 7/1/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request