Frequent Questions

What are the reports required for a refiner who produces RFG under the per gallon option?

A refiner meeting the certification standards on a per gallon basis must submit quarterly reports for every batch of reformulated gasoline and RBOB produced, as specified in § 80.75(a), and the end of year statement indicated in § 80.75(l).(7/1/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 7/1/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request