Frequent Questions

Assuming that an RBOB refiner elects to use "worst case" oxygenate blending assumptions in complying with the RFG regulations, is there any special information that the product transfer documents must include other than the requirements set out in § 80.7

No, all the product transfer documentation requirements for RBOB are located in § 80.77 of the regulations.(8/29/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 8/29/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request