Frequent Questions

Do common carriers have any requirements or potential liability pertaining to the anti-dumping provision for conventional gasoline?

Common carriers (like all other regulated parties) are prohibited from distributing conventional gasoline for use in an RFG covered area, and must comply with the product transfer document requirements of § 80.106.(8/29/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 8/29/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request