Frequent Questions

Does a refiner have to use the same model at all of its refineries?

If a refiner elects to aggregate its refineries under section 80.101(h), the same model (simple or complex) must be used at all refineries aggregated.(7/1/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 7/1/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request