Frequent Questions

Is there a required format for the wording of the certification for RFG? If not, is there a re ommended or suggested format for certification in the PTD's, for downstream parties?

No, to both questions. Section 80.106(a)(1)(vii) does specify certain language for conventional gasoline. (7/1/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 7/1/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request