Frequent Questions

§ 80.77 of the proposed rule included conventional gasoline in the requirement for product transfer documents. This section, in the final rule, now excludes conventional gasoline and includes that product in § 80.106. This latter section however, states

No. All conventional gasoline, including blendstock that requires the addition of oxygenate only, must meet the product transfer document requirements in § 80.106.(7/1/94)

This question and answer is posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf. The original was posted in the Q&A posted on 7/1/94 which can found at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/rfg_qa.htm" See Question ID 3857 for RFG (Taken from the first question on http://www.epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/rfg/qa/420r03009.pdf)
Have more questions? Submit a request