Frequent Questions

Is fuel sold in U.S. territories, such as Puerto Rico, required to comply with RFS2?

United States territories, such as Puerto Rico, are not included in the RFS2 program unless they opt-in according to §80.1443. See also §§80.1407(f) and 80.1426(b).
Have more questions? Submit a request