Frequent Questions

Do I have to register to use CDX and is this a separate registration process?

You will have to register with CDX. (Registering with CDX is not the same as registering under regulation Section 80.1150.) Instructions are available via our RFS web page at http://epa.gov/otaq/regs/fuels/cdxinfo.htm.

Question and Answer was originally posted at http://www.epa.gov/otaq/renewablefuels/420f07041a.pdf
Have more questions? Submit a request